Apartment in Garches (92380)
  • New

€495,000

Apartment in Garches (92380)

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 4 rooms
  • 89.69 m²
  • 21,424 m² of land

- an apartment in nature at the gates of Paris; - a calm and green environment; - a secure family residence; - a peaceful living environment while remaining close to transport and amenities. Located on the 1st floor with elevator, this bright luxury apartment immediately captivates with its spaciousness and calming atmosphere. The large living room with fireplace and the fitted kitchen open onto a large 11 m² loggia with no overlooking neighbors, directly facing the condominium's gardens. A true breathing space for reading, teleworking, having lunch, or simply enjoying the peace and greenery. The sleeping area includes : - two large bedrooms of 13.12 m² and 13.51 m²; - a new bathroom; - a separate toilet; plenty of storage. A cellar and an underground parking space complete this property. The residence, perfectly maintained and secure, offers an ideal environment for a family with young children: green spaces, tranquility, limited traffic, and a sought-after residential atmosphere. Schools, middle school, shops, and amenities quickly accessible. The bus located at the foot of the residence reaches Saint-Cloud station in about 10 minutes, allowing quick access to Paris Saint-Lazare, La Défense, or Versailles. An ideal apartment also for Parisian professionals, those working in the inner suburbs, expatriates, couples, or families seeking a rare balance between nature, serenity, and accessibility. Property highlights: Spacious high-end apartment of 89.69 m²: Large loggia of 11 m²; Tree-lined and secure residence; Absolute quiet; Green view with no overlooking; Underground parking; Cellar; Close to transport, schools, and shops; Natural living environment at the gates of Paris.

Ref: 2024590

Characteristics

  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 toilets
  • Parking lot
  • Elevator
  • Fireplace
  • Optical fiber
  • Natural gas heating
  • Built in 1970
  • Floor: 1
  • Digital code
  • Intercom
  • Caretaker

Condominium details

Number of units
312
Annual fees
€4,920 / year
Current proceedings
no

Price details

Sale price
€495,000

of

Price per m²
€5,519 / m²

Fees incl. VAT payable by the seller

See the fees scale

Energy performance

Energy performance diagnosis

  • D

Greenhouse gas emission index

  • D